9/22: SB: Beatrice @ Crete - TBD - KWBE

9/22: VB: GI Northwest Tri (Kearney Catholic, Lexington) - 5:00 PM CT - ESPN

9/22: FB: Wilcox-Hildreth @ SEM - 6:30 PM CT - The Vibe

9/22: FB: Millard North @ Lincoln Southeast - 7:45 PM CT - NCN

9/22: VB: Mitchel Triangular (Sidney, Gering) - 4:00 PM MT - Cheyenne County Country

9/23: FB: McCook @ Sidney - 2:00 PM MT - Cheyenne County Country

9/23: VB: Michigan State @ Nebraska - 5:30 PM MT - Cheyenne County Country

9/23: FB: Adams Central @ Central City - 6:30 PM CT - KHAS

9/23: FB: GI Central Catholic @ St. Cecilia - 6:00 PM CT - ESPN

9/23: FB: North Platte @ Kearney - 6:30 PM CT - ESPN

9/23: FB: Hastings @ Lexington - 6:45 PM CT - NCN South

9/23: FB: Pierce @ Wayne - 6:45 PM CT - NCN North

9/23: FB: Broken Bow @ Cozad - 6:45 PM CT - Cozad Telephone Company Ch. 21

9/23: FB: Norfolk @ Omaha Westside - 6:45 PM CT - 94Rock

9/23: FB: Johnson-Brock @ Lourdes - 6:45 PM CT - Otoe County Country

9/23: FB: Plattsmouth @ Beatrice - 6:45 PM CT - B103, KWBE

9/23: FB: Falls City Sacred Heart @ BDS - 6:30 PM CT - Ol' Red

9/23: FB: South Platte @ Creek Valley - 7:00 PM MT - The Big Boy

9/24: FB: Doane @ Dordt University - 12:45 PM CT - KWBE, Ol' Red

9/24: FB: Dakota Wesleyan @ Hastings College - 12:00 PM CT - ESPN

9/24: FB: Central Missouri @ UNK - 12:50 PM CT - NCN South

9/24: FB: Concordia-St. Paul @ Wayne State - 5:45 PM CT - NCN North

9/24: FB: Peru State @ Mid-America Nazarene - 5:45 PM CT - B103

9/24: VB: Ohio State @ Nebraska - 6:30 PM CT/5:30 PM MT - KHAS, Cheyenne County Country

9/27: SB: Platteview @ Beatrice - TBD - KWBE

9/27: VB: Potter-Dix Triangular (Bayard, South Platte) - 4:00 PM - The Big Boy

9/27: VB: [email protected] Sidney - 7:00 PM MT - Cheyenne County Country

9/29: FB: Battle Creek @ Norfolk Catholic - 6:45 PM CT - NCN

9/30: FB: Northwest @ Hastings High - 6:30 PM CT ESPN

9/30: FB: Grand Island @ Kearney - 6:45 PM CT - NCN South

9/30: FB: LHNE @ Plainview - 6:45 PM CT - NCN North

9/30: FB: Cozad @ Gothenburg - 6:45 PM CT - Cozad Telephone Company Ch. 21

9/30: FB: Wisner-Pilger @ Stanton - 6:45 PM CT - 94Rock

9/30: FB: Norris @ Beatrice - 6:45 PM CT - KWBE

9/30: FB: Diller-Odell @ Lourdes - 6:30 PM CT - Otoe County Country, Ol' Red

9/30: FB: King City (MO) @ Rock Port (MO) - 6:45 PM CT - B103

9/30: FB: Bridgeport @ Kimball - 6:00 PM MT - The Big Boy

9/30: FB: Sidney @ Chadron - 7:00 PM MT - Cheyenne County Country

10/1: FB: Briar Cliff @ Hastings College - 12:00 PM CT - ESPN

10/1: FB: Doane @ University of Jamestown - 12:45 PM CT - Ol' Red

10/1: FB: Evangel University @ Peru State - 1:45 PM CT - Otoe County Country

10/1: FB: Indiana @ Nebraska - 12:00 PM CT/1:00PM MT - B103, KHAS, Ol' Red, The Big Boy

10/1: FB: Fort Hays State @ UNK - 6:50 PM CT - NCN

10/2: VB: Nebraska @ Maryland - 12:00 PM CT - KHAS

10/6: FB: Beatrice @ Crete - 6:45PM CT - NCN, KWBE

10/7: FB: Nebraska @ Rutgers - 2:00 PM CT - Ol' Red

10/7: FB: Omaha Gross @ Norris - 6:45 PM CT - NCN South

10/7: FB: Bancroft-Rosalie @ Stanton - 6:45 PM CT - NCN North

10/7: FB: Sidney @ Cozad - 6:45 PM CT - Cozad Telephone Company Ch. 21

10/7: FB: Hanover (KS) @ Axtell (KS) - 6:30 PM CT - Ol' Red

10/7: FB: Johnson-Brock @ Falls City Sacred Heart - 6:45 PM CT - B103

10/7: FB: Lourdes @ HTRS - 6:45 PM CT - Otoe County Country

10/7: FB: Sidney @ Cozad - 6:00 PM MT - Cheyenne County Country

10/7: FB: Potter-Dix @ Creek Valley- 7:00 PM MT - The Big Boy

10/8: FB: Dakota Wesleyan @ Doane - 6:45 PM CT - NCN South, Ol' Red

10/8: FB: Minnesota State @ Wayne State - 12:45 PM - NCN North

10/13: FB: Millard West @ Lincoln Southwest - 6:45 PM CT - NCN South

10/13: FB: North Central @ Summerland - 6:45 PM CT - NCN North

10/13: FB: Falls City Sacred Heart @ Lourdes - 6:45 PM CT - B103

10/14: Meridian @ Pawnee City - 6:30 PM CT - Ol' Red

10/14: FB: McCook @ Adams Central - 6:45 PM CT - NCN South

10/14: FB: Tri County NE @ Laurel-Concord Coleridge - 6:45 PM CT - NCN North

10/14: FB: Cozad @ Holdrege - 6:45 PM CT - Cozad Telephone Company Ch. 21

10/14: FB: Pierce @ Boone Central - 6:45 PM CT - 94Rock

10/14: FB: Lincoln Pius X @ Beatrice - 6:45 PM CT - KWBE

10/14: FB: Bayard @ Kimball - 6:00 PM MT - The Big Boy

10/14: FB: Ogallala @ Sidney - 7:00 PM MT - Cheyenne County Country

10/15: FB: Doane @ Hastings College - 12:45 PM CT - Ol' Red

10/15: FB: Peru State @ Clarke University - 12:45 PM CT - Otoe County Country

10/15: FB: Emporia State @ UNK - 12:50 PM CT - NCN

10/15: FB: Nebraska @ Perdue - TBA - B103, KHAS, Ol' Red

10/20: FB: Columbus @ Lincoln North Star - 6:45 PM CT - NCN South

10/20: VB: HAC Finals - TBD - NCN North

10/20: FB: D1/D2 Playoffs - TBD - Ol' Red

10/21: FB: Flex Game - TBD - NCN South

10/21: FB: Hartington Cedar Catholic @ Norfolk Catholic - 6:45 PM CT - NCN North

10/21: FB: Minden @ Cozad - 6:45 PM CT - Cozad Telephone Company Ch. 21

10/21: FB: Beatrice @ Seward - 6:45 PM CT - KWBE

10/21: FB: Auburn @ Nebraska City - 6:45 PM CT - B103

10/21: FB: Sidney @ Alliance - 7:00 PM MT - Cheyenne County Country

10/21: FB: Potter-Dix @ South Platte - 7:00 PM MT - The Big Boy

10/22: FB: Northwestern College @ Doane - 12:45 PM CT - NCN South, Ol' Red

10/22: FB: Southwest Minnesota State @ Wayne State - 12:45 PM CT - NCN North

10/22: FB: William Penn University @ Nebraska - 12:45 PM CT - B103

10/29: FB: Northwest Missouri State @ UNK - 1:50 PM CT - NCN

10/29: FB: Doane @ Mount Marty - 12:45 PM CT - Ol' Red

10/29: FB: Grand View University @ Peru State - B103

10/29: FB: Illinois @ Nebraska - TBA - B103, KHAS, Ol' Red

11/5: FB: Doane @ Morningside University - 12:45 PM CT - Ol' Red

11/5: FB: Peru State @ Graceland - 12:45 PM CT - B103

11/5: FB: Central Oklahoma @ UNK - 1:50 PM CT - NCN

11/5: FB: Minnesota @ Nebraska - TBA - B103, KHAS, Ol' Red

11/12: FB: MSU Moorehead @ Wayne State - 11:45 AM CT - NCN North

11/12: FB: Briar Cliff @ Doane - 12:45 PM CT - NCN South, Ol' Red

11/12: FB: Culver-Stockton @ Peru State - 12:45 PM CT - Otoe County Country

11/12: FB: Nebraska @ Michigan - TBA - B103, KHAS, Ol' Red

11/18: Six-Man State Championship - 6:45 PM CT - NCN

11/19: FB: Wisconsin @ Nebraska - TBA - B103, KHAS, Ol' Red

11/25: FB: Nebraska @ Iowa - 2:45 PM CT - B103, KHAS, Ol' Red